Huge Savings on Top Tech Products


          Foundry 1000BSX SFP Module MM LC w OM

          Foundry 1000BSX SFP Module MM LC w OM
          More From: Foundry Networks
          Item #: 14505464
          Mfr. Part#: E1MG-LX-OM-T
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          100BASE-LX Transceiver Module. Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP). LC connector.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-LX
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.