Huge Savings on Top Tech Products


          Fortinet 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver

          Fortinet 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver
          More From: Fortinet
          Item #: 14825775
          Mfr. Part#: FG-TRAN-SFP+SR
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Today

          • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps

          Ordering Information

          This 10GBase-SR single-mode SFP+ short range transceiver module from Fortinet delivers connectivity options to meet many different network architectures and deployment scenarios.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-SR
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
          Ports/Connectors (1) Ethernet 10GBase-SR - SC MM Female x 2
          (1) SFP+
          Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 1 Year
          Warranty - Parts 1 Year
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.