Messages

          Finisar 850NM VCSEL Pin 10GBASE-SR 1200-MX-S

          Finisar 850NM VCSEL Pin 10GBASE-SR 1200-MX-S
          More From: Finisar
          Item #: 13915728
          Mfr. Part#: FTLX8573D3BTL
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 10GBase-SR, Ethernet 10GBase-SW Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10.5Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $96.18
           
          Finisar's FTLX8573D3BTL Industrial Temperature 10Gb/s SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. The FTLX8573D3BTL is a "limiting module", i.e., it employs a limiting receiver. Host board designers using an EDC PHY IC should follow the IC manufacturer's recommended settings for interoperating the host-board EDC PHY with a limiting receiver SFP+ module.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-SR, Ethernet 10GBase-SW
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 10.5 Gbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          08