Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!


Messages

          Finisar 1G 10G 850nm Dual-Rate SFP+ Transceiver for Finisar

          More From: Finisar
          Item #: 31011052
          Mfr. Part#: FTLX8574D3BCV
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Today

          • Ethernet 1000Base-SX, Ethernet 10GBase-SR, Ethernet 10GBase-SW Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10.3Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $52.75
           
          This Finisar's F 1G/10G dual-rate SFP+ optical transceiver is are designed for use in 1-Gigabit and 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. This product is for applications specifically designed for 10G SFP+ ports and 1G/10GSFP+ ports and not native 1G SFP ports. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-SX, Ethernet 10GBase-SR, Ethernet 10GBase-SW
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 10.3 Gbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          07