Huge Savings on Top Tech Products


          Finisar 1310NM FP Pin OC-12 IR-1 SR 622Mbps

          Finisar 1310NM FP Pin OC-12 IR-1 SR 622Mbps
          More From: Finisar
          Item #: 13789071
          Mfr. Part#: FTLF1322P1BTR
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Supports SONET/SDH Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 622Mbps

          Ordering Information

          Finisar's FTLF1322P1xTR SFP transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable MSA. They comply with SONET and SDH standards. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus.


          Up to 622 Mb/s bi-directional data links;

          Hot-pluggable SFP footprint;

          Built-in digital diagnostic functions;

          Uncooled Fabry-Perot 1310nm laser transmitter;

          Duplex LC connector;

          RoHS compliant and lead-free;

          Metal enclosure, for lower EMI;

          Single 3.3V power supply;

          Low power dissipation <700mW typical;

          Industrial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C;

          Narrow Extraction Bail.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Data Transfer Rate 622 Mbps
          Networking Protocol SONET/SDH
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.