Messages

          Edge SFP+ mini-GBIC 10G-Base-LR SMF Transceiver w DOM for Cisco

          More From: Edge Memory
          Item #: 31901012
          Mfr. Part#: SFP-10G-LR-EM
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 10GBase-LR Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $480.88
           
          With over 25 years of industry experience, EDGE is proud to offer top-quality transceivers for virtually any networking environment. EDGE transceivers are guaranteed compatible and meet or exceed OEM spec. You can rest easy knowing you are getting a reliable, 100% functionally tested product at a great price. EDGE transceivers are made with only premium components. With plug and play and hot-swappable functionality, setup and use is seamless.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-LR
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          08