Huge Savings on Top Tech Products


          Comtrol SFP Single-Mode 70KM 1000BASE-ZX Extended Temperature Transceiver

          Comtrol SFP Single-Mode 70KM 1000BASE-ZX Extended Temperature Transceiver
          More From: Comtrol
          Item #: 30789575
          Mfr. Part#: 1200065
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 1000Base-ZX Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1.25Gbps

          Ordering Information

          This is a SFP Single-Mode 70KM 1000BASE-ZX (Extended Temperature) transceiver. It features a duplex LC connector, and 70km max link distance.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight .60 oz
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-ZX
          Contents Transceiver
          General Information Fiber Mode: Single-Mode
          Link Distance (Max): 70KM
          Fiber Cable Type: 9/125um
          Data rate: 1.25Gbps
          Wavelength: 1550nm
          Transmit Power (Min): 0 dBM
          Transmit Power (Max): 5 dBM
          Receive Sensitivity (Min): -27 dBM
          Receive Sensitivity (Max): -3 dBM
          Link Budget: 27dBM
          Supported Communication: 1000BASE-ZX Full-Duplex or Half-Duplex
          Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 0.5"h x 0.53"w x 2.2"d
          Ports/Connectors (1) Duplex LC
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z, MSA
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.