Huge Savings on Top Tech Products


          Comtrol SFP Single-Mode 40KM 1000BASE-LHX Extended Temperature Transceiver

          Comtrol SFP Single-Mode 40KM 1000BASE-LHX Extended Temperature Transceiver
          More From: Comtrol
          Item #: 30789583
          Mfr. Part#: 1200067
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 1000Base-LHX Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1.25Gbps

          Ordering Information

          This is a SFP Single-Mode 40KM 1000BASE-LHX Extended Temperature transceiver module.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight .60 oz
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-LHX
          Contents Transceiver
          General Information Fiber Mode: Single-Mode
          Link Distance (Max): 40KM
          Fiber Cable Type: 9/125um
          Data rate: 1.25Gbps
          Wavelength: 1310nm
          Transmit Power (Min): -4 dBM
          Transmit Power (Max): 1 dBM
          Receive Sensitivity (Min): -24 dBM
          Receive Sensitivity (Max): -3 dBM
          Link Budget: 20dBM
          Supported Communication: 1000BASE-LHX Full-Duplex or Half-Duplex
          Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 0.5"h x 0.53"w x 2.2"d
          Ports/Connectors (1) Duplex LC
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.