Messages

          Comtrol SFP MOD EXT TEMP MMF 125MBPS 2KM FIBER

          Comtrol SFP MOD EXT TEMP MMF 125MBPS 2KM FIBER
          More From: Comtrol
          Item #: 30789330
          Mfr. Part#: 1200057
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 100Base-FX Cabling
          • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 125Mbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $101.56
           
          Comtrol offers the 2KM SFP transceiver along with a variety SFP transceivers for use with the RocketLinx family of Ethernet switches.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight .60 oz
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 100Base-FX
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 125 Mbps
          Physical Dimensions 2.2” x 0.53” x 0.5”
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Fast Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          03