Huge Savings on Top Tech Products


          Cisco Meraki SR-BD QSFP 40Gb Transceiver

          Cisco Meraki SR-BD QSFP 40Gb Transceiver
          More From: Cisco
          Item #: 32041763
          Mfr. Part#: MA-QSFP-40G-SR-BD
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 40GBase-SR Cabling
          • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps

          Ordering Information

          This is a 40 gigabit 832-918nm Transceiver from Cisco Meraki.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Cabling Type Ethernet 40GBase-SR
          Contents transceiver
          General Information Standard: QSFP - Duplex LC
          Wavelength: 832 to 918 nm
          Fiber Type: MMF
          Fiber Description: OM2, OM3, OM4
          Core/Clad Diameter: 50 microns
          Jacket Color: Aqua
          Max Distance: 30/100/150 m.
          Data Rate: 40 Gigabit
          Compatibility: MS 400 Series
          Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
          Networking Protocol 40 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Switches (2 Products)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.