Messages

          Cisco Meraki GbE SFP Transceiver

          Cisco Meraki GbE SFP Transceiver
          More From: Cisco
          Item #: 16941067
          Mfr. Part#: MA-SFP-1GB-LX10
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 1000Base-LX10 Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $725.95
           
          The Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 SFP is a 1000BASE-LX10 SFP designed to be compatible with the MS220, MS320, and MS420 families.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Compatibility Notes Designed for:
          Cisco Meraki MX100, MX400, MX400 Cloud Managed, MX600, MX600 Cloud Managed, MX60W Cloud Managed, MX80 Cloud Managed Cisco Meraki Cloud Managed MS220-24, MS220-24P, MS220-48, MS220-48FP, MS220-48LP, MS220-8, MS220-8P, MS320-24, MS320-24P, MS320-48, MS320-48FP, MS320-48LP Cisco Meraki Cloud Managed Ethernet Aggregation Switch MS420-24, MS420-48
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-LX10
          Contents transceiver, documentation
          General Information Cabling Type: 1000Base-LX10
          Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
          Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
          Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
          Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Ports/Connectors (1) Ethernet 1000Base-LX10
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Network Security Appliances (4 Products)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          05