Huge Savings on Top Tech Products


          Cisco 829 Industrial ISR 4G LTE MultiMode Verizon

          More From: Cisco
          Item #: 30540809
          Mfr. Part#: IR829GW-LTE-VZ-AK9
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Supports SLIP, TCP/IP, UDP/IP, DHCP, DNS, FTP, IGMP v3, OSPF, RIP, ICMP/IP, IPSec, SSH, Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1x Networking
          • Remote Management over HTTPS, SNMP 3, Telnet, CLI, HTTP
          • 4GB Flash Memory
          • Warranty: 5 Years

          Ordering Information

          Cisco 829 Industrial Integrated Services Routers are ruggedized integrated services routers designed for deployment in harsh industrial environments. They have a compact form factor, integrated 9-32 VDC power input, and multimode 3G and 4G LTE wireless WAN and IEEE 802.11a/b/g/n WLAN connections. You can rapidly deploy a wide variety of IoT solutions, including fleet management, mass transit, and remote asset monitoring. The 829 routers are designed to withstand hostile environments including shock, vibration, dust, humidity, and water sprayed from all directions, as well as a wide temperature range.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight 4.40 lb(s)
          Compatibility Notes Accelerometer and gyroscope:
          Accelerometer and gyroscope monitor speed and angular momentum for automotive applications and detect tampering.

          GPS feature:
          GPS enables real-time location tracking of remote assets and geo-fence.

          Security services:
          Security services include a firewall and VPN, which require no additional hardware or client software. With these security services, fleet vehicle management and mass transit systems, for example, can intelligently redirect web traffic to the cloud to enforce granular security and acceptable use policies over user web traffic.

          4G LTE wireless WAN data services:
          With enhanced data rates and improved latency, WWAN services provide an optimal way to supplement wire-line services. With 4G LTE data rates, the 829 routers offer a primary WAN link capable of running comprehensive branch office services, including voice and video services.

          Multiple-PDN feature:
          Multiple-PDN feature allows the router to connect to different access point names enabling traffic segregation. For example, public internet traffic can be kept separate from corporate traffic.

          The 829s support multi-VRF feature that allows customer to segment and isolate traffic based on their application requirements.
          Contents router, documentation
          Color Black
          Flash Memory Installed Size 4 GB
          Memory Notes RAM: 2 GB (installed) / 2 GB (max)
          Flash Memory: 4 GB (installed) / 8 GB (max)
          Physical Dimensions 1.7"h x 11"w x 7.7"d
          Ports/Connectors (1) 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 WAN
          (4) 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T (PoE) RJ-45
          (1) RS-232
          (1) Mini USB Type A
          Networking Protocol DHCP, DNS, Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, FTP, Gigabit Ethernet, ICMP/IP, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1x, IGMP v3, IPSec, OSPF, RIP, SLIP, SSH, TCP/IP, UDP/IP
          Remote Management Protocol CLI, HTTP, HTTPS, SNMP 3, Telnet
          Transport Protocol DHCP, ICMP/IP, IPSec, L2TP, L2TPv3, RSVP, SLIP, TCP/IP, UDP/IP
          Returns Policy Due to manufacturer restrictions, all sales on this item are final.
          UNSPSC 43222609
          Warranty - Labor 5 Years
          Warranty - Parts 5 Years
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Battery Backup (UPS) (3 Products)
          Cables (5 Products)
          Surge Suppressors (3 Products)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.