Messages

          Cisco 16Gbps Fibre Channel LC Short Wave SFP+ Transceiver

          More From: Cisco
          Item #: 16152973
          Mfr. Part#: DS-SFP-FC16G-SW=
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Monday

          • Fiber optic Cabling
          • Supports 16Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 16Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $140.60
           
          The Cisco Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Compatibility Notes Designed For: P/N: DS-X9448-768K9=
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Fiber optic
          Contents transceiver, documentation
          General Information Data Transfer Rate: 16 Gbps
          Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
          Max Transfer Distance: 1310 ft
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 16 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 0.4"h x 0.6"w x 2.2"d
          Ports/Connectors (1) 16Gb Fibre Channel short wave LC multi-mode x 2
          (1) SFP+
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol 16Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
          Returns Policy Due to manufacturer restrictions, all sales on this item are final.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          05