Huge Savings on Top Tech Products


          Cisco 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Enterprise Class Transceiver Module

          Cisco 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Enterprise Class Transceiver Module
          More From: Cisco
          Item #: 21982681
          Mfr. Part#: SFP-10G-ZR-S
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Fiber optic Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps

          Ordering Information

          The Cisco S-Class 10GBASE SFP+ modules offers a variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options, optimized for Enterprise and data center applications. The 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ transceiver provides users with the smallest 10G form factor, supporting 10GBASE Ethernet only. The module is hot-swappable, plugging into an Ethernet SFP+ port on Cisco platforms.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight .20 lb(s)
          Cabling Type Fiber optic
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          General Information Wavelength (nm): 1550
          Cable Type: SMF
          Core Size (Microns): G.652
          Cable Distance: 80km
          Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 0.3"h x 0.5"w x 2.2"d
          Power Notes Consumption: 1.5W
          Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy Due to manufacturer restrictions, all sales on this item are final.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 1 Year
          Warranty - Parts 1 Year
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Extenders (10 Products)
          Fibre Channel & SAN Switches (4 Products)
          Network Device Modules (16 Products)
          Network Server Appliances (1 Product)
          Switches (4 Products)
          Transceivers (2 Products)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.