Huge Savings on Top Tech Products


          Cisco 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module

          Cisco 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module
          More From: Cisco
          Item #: 14590283
          Mfr. Part#: SFP-10G-LR=
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 10GBase-LR Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps

          Ordering Information

          The Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

          The Cisco 10GBASE-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight 2.65 oz
          Compatibility Notes Smallest 10G form factor.

          Supports 10GBASE Ethernet and OTU2/OTU2e.

          Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch.

          Provides flexibility of interface choice.

          Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model.

          Supports digital optical monitoring capability.

          Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco.

          Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link.

          Wavelength: 1310nm

          Cable type: SMF

          Compatible with Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches, Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches.
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-LR
          Contents Module, documentation
          General Information Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
          Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
          Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 0.4"h x 0.5"w x 2.2"d
          Ports/Connectors (1) Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC/PC single mode x 2
          (1) SFP+
          Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy Due to manufacturer restrictions, all sales on this item are final.
          Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 90 Days
          Warranty - Parts 90 Days
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Fibre Channel & SAN Switches (1 Product)
          Network Device Modules (5 Products)
          Switches (1 Product)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.