Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!
Connected: Bridge The Digital Divide

Subscribe to Our Emails

Messages

          Cisco 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module

          Cisco 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module
          More From: Cisco
          Item #: 14590283
          Mfr. Part#: SFP-10G-LR=
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 10GBase-LR Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $2,794.48
           
          The Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

          The Cisco 10GBASE-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight 2.65 oz
          Compatibility Notes Smallest 10G form factor.

          Supports 10GBASE Ethernet and OTU2/OTU2e.

          Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch.

          Provides flexibility of interface choice.

          Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model.

          Supports digital optical monitoring capability.

          Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco.

          Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link.

          Wavelength: 1310nm

          Cable type: SMF

          Compatible with Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches, Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches.
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-LR
          Contents Module, documentation
          General Information Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
          Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 0.4"h x 0.5"w x 2.2"d
          Ports/Connectors (1) Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC/PC single mode x 2
          (1) SFP+
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy Due to manufacturer restrictions, all sales on this item are final.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 90 Days
          Warranty - Parts 90 Days
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Network Device Modules (5 Products)
          Switches (1 Product)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          05