Messages

          Cisco 10GBASE-DWDM 1554.94 nm SFP 10G Transceiver

          Cisco 10GBASE-DWDM 1554.94 nm SFP 10G Transceiver
          More From: Cisco
          Item #: 31529311
          Mfr. Part#: DWDM-SFP10G-54.94=
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $13,989.94
           
          The Cisco 10GBASE Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) SFP+ module allows enterprises and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy 10-Gigabit LAN, WAN, and optical transport network (OTN) services in their networks.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight 2.65 oz
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM
          Contents Transceiver
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 0.3"h x 5.3"w x 2.2"d
          Ports/Connectors (1) Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM - LC/PC single mode x 2
          (1) SFP+
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy Due to manufacturer restrictions, all sales on this item are final.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 90 Days
          Warranty - Parts 90 Days
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          06