Huge Savings on Top Tech Products


          C2G ST-ST 10GB 50 125 OM3 Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable, Aqua, 3m

          More From: C2G (Cables To Go)
          Item #: 26003779
          Mfr. Part#: 36103
          Availability: Partial Quantity Available
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Fiber optic
          • ST (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 9.8ft
          • Complies with RoHS Standards
          • Warranty: Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight .20 lb(s)
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector ST (M)
          Network Cable Type Fiber optic
          Contents cable, documentation
          Color Aqua
          Length 9.8 ft
          Ports/Connectors (2) ST (M)
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards RoHS
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.