Huge Savings on Top Tech Products


          C2G SC-ST 62.5 125 OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable, Orange, 2m

          More From: C2G (Cables To Go)
          Item #: 32400973
          Mfr. Part#: 11152
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Fiber optic
          • SC, ST connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 6.60ft
          • Complies with TAA Standards
          • Warranty: Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          With SC to ST termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system while the ST connector features a bayonet locking system.

          The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

          Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight .10 lb(s)
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector SC, ST
          Network Cable Type Fiber optic
          Contents cable, documentation
          Color Orange
          Length 6.60 ft
          Ports/Connectors (2) SC (M)
          (2) ST (M)
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards TAA
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.