Messages

          C2G SC-ST 50 125 OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable, Aqua, 10m

          More From: C2G (Cables To Go)
          Item #: 32333002
          Mfr. Part#: 36120
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Fiber optic
          • SC, ST connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 32.80ft
          • Complies with RoHS Standards
          • Warranty: Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $55.95
           
          This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector SC, ST
          Network Cable Type Fiber optic
          Contents cable, documentation
          General
          Color Aqua
          Length 32.80 ft
          Ports/Connectors (2) SC (M)
          (2) ST (M)
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards RoHS
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          09