Huge Savings on Top Tech Products


          C2G LC-LC 50 125 OM2 Multimode Duplex PVC Fiber Cable, Red, 1m

          More From: C2G (Cables To Go)
          Item #: 31667617
          Mfr. Part#: 37375
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Fiber optic
          • LC connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 3.30ft
          • Complies with RoHS Standards
          • Warranty: Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

          Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Compatibility Notes OM2 - 50µm core.

          Supports 500 MHz km OFL at 850/1300nm.

          OFNR - Riser rated jacket.

          Tested in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A.
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC
          Network Cable Type Fiber optic
          Contents cable, documentation
          Color Red
          Length 3.30 ft
          Ports/Connectors (4) LC (M)
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards RoHS
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.