Messages

          C2G Intel E10GSFPSR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver

          More From: C2G (Cables To Go)
          Item #: 30650514
          Mfr. Part#: 39457
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships in 24 Hours

          • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $104.35
           
          This Intel E10GSFPSR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Intel transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Intel, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight .15 lb(s)
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-SR
          Contents Transceiver
          General
          Color Silver
          General Information OEM Model: E10GSFPSR
          Compatible OEM: Intel

          Type: 10GBase-SR
          Wavelength: 850nm
          Media: Multimode fiber
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 0.3"h x 0.5"w x 2.2"d
          Ports/Connectors (1) SFP+ Male
          (1) LC Female
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          04