Huge Savings on Top Tech Products


          C2G GLC-FE-100FX-RGD SFP Transceiver

          More From: C2G (Cables To Go)
          Item #: 30650784
          Mfr. Part#: 39491
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 100Base-FX Cabling
          • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100MB/s

          Ordering Information

          This Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40°C to +85°C. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight .15 lb(s)
          Compatibility Notes OEM Model: GLC-FE-100FX-RGD
          Compatible OEM: Cisco
          Cabling Type Ethernet 100Base-FX
          Contents Transceiver
          General Information Type: 100Base-FX
          Wavelength: 1310nm
          Media: Multimode fiber
          Data Transfer Rate 100 MB/s
          Physical Dimensions 0.3"h x 0.5"w x 2.2"d
          Networking Protocol Fast Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.