Huge Savings on Top Tech Products


          C2G Cisco ONS-SI-GE-SX 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver

          C2G Cisco ONS-SI-GE-SX 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver
          More From: C2G (Cables To Go)
          Item #: 30704341
          Mfr. Part#: 39495
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships in 24 Hours

          • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          This Cisco ONS-SI-GE-SX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40°C to +85°C. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight .15 lb(s)
          Compatibility Notes OEM Model: ONS-SI-GE-SX
          Compatible OEM: Cisco
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-SX
          Contents Transceiver
          Color Silver
          General Information Type: 1000Base-SX
          Wavelength: 850nm
          Media: Multimode fiber
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 0.3"h x 0.5"w x 2.2"d
          Ports/Connectors (1) SFP Male
          (1) LC Female
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.