Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!


Messages

          C2G Cisco ONS-SE-G2F-SX Compatible 1 2GBS FI Transceiver

          More From: C2G (Cables To Go)
          Item #: 33148546
          Mfr. Part#: 39677
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Supports Fibre Channel Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 2Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $58.39
           
          This Cisco ONS-SE-G2F-SX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1/2Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight .40 lb(s)
          Compatibility Notes Supports data rates up to 1/2Gbps

          SFP transceiver module

          LC ports designed for use with Multimode Fiber

          850nm wavelength signaling

          Supports up to 550meters of cabling
          Contents transceiver, documentation
          General
          Color Silver
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 2 Gbps
          Ports/Connectors (1) SFP (M)
          (1) LC (F)
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Fibre Channel
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards MSA, TAA
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          07