Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!
Connected: Bridge The Digital Divide

Subscribe to Our Emails

Messages

          C2G Cisco Compatible 40GBase-LX4 QSFP+ Transceiver

          More From: C2G (Cables To Go)
          Item #: 33149101
          Mfr. Part#: 39759
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Monday

          • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $2,521.04
           
          This Cisco compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LX4 throughput up to 500m over single-mode fiber and up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight .40 lb(s)
          Compatibility Notes Supports data rates up to 40Gbps

          QSFP+ transceiver module

          LC ports designed for use with Single-Mode or Multimode Fiber

          1310nm wavelength signaling

          Supports up to 500 meters of cabling over SMF or 150 meters of cabling over MMF

          Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
          Contents transceiver, documentation
          General
          Color Silver
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
          Ports/Connectors (1) LC (F)
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol 40 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards TAA
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          05