Messages

          C2G 24-Strand MTP MPO-LC Laser Optimized Multimode 50 125 Module - Method B

          More From: C2G (Cables To Go)
          Item #: 33059172
          Mfr. Part#: 77572
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

            Ordering Information

            Price:
            $448.08
             
            This breakout module provides the mechanical distribution of two 12-strand MTP/MPO connectors. Housed in a rugged steel enclosure guaranteed for life, this durable module arrives fully loaded with the preterminated and tested MTP/MPO breakout harness. It is shipped with a test report that can assist in calculating the optical budget.

            Not only does that reduce your installation time, but it also ensures optimum quality, performance and consistency. For additional flexibility, you can this in one of our rack or wallmount enclosures which feature scalable designs that can grow with your network system.
            Collapse & Return to Top
            Actual Weight 1.00 lb(s)
            Contents Module, documentation
            General
            Color Black
            General Information Small form factor fits in Q-Series enclosures and mounts
            Designed for use with 24 strand MTP/MPO cable
            2 MTP/MPO ports and 24 LC ports
            Uses Method B polarity
            Physical Dimensions 1.1"h x 5.1"w x 4.5"d
            Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
            UNSPSC 43222612
            Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
            Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
            Collapse & Return to Top

            Our Accessibility Policy


            We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
            09