Huge Savings on Top Tech Products


          C2G 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver (Arista AR-SFP-10G-SR Compatible)

          More From: C2G (Cables To Go)
          Item #: 30804704
          Mfr. Part#: 39576
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 10GBase-SR, Ethernet 10GBase-SW Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps

          Ordering Information

          This SFP+ transceiver module is designed for use with Arista Networks network equipment and is equivalent to Arista Networks part number AR-SFP-10G-SR. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a 10 Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight .13 lb(s)
          Compatibility Notes 7050 Series - 7050T-36
          7050 Series - 7050T-52
          7050 Data Center Switch - 7050S-64
          7050 Data Center Switch - 7050S-52
          7124FX Application Switch
          7500 Series - 7508 Modular Spine Switch
          7500 Series - 7504 Modular Spine Switch
          7100 Series - 7148SX Ultra Low Latency Switch
          7100 Series - 7148S Ultra Low Latency Switch
          7100 Series - 7124SX Ultra Low Latency Switch
          7100 Series - 7140T 10GBASE-T Switch
          7100 Series - 7120T 10GBASE-T Switch
          7048T-A GbE Switch - 7048
          7150 Series 1/10GbE SFP Ultra Low Latency Switch
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-SR, Ethernet 10GBase-SW
          Contents Transceiver
          Color Silver
          General Information Functionally identical to Arista Networks AR-SFP-10G-SR
          Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
          Ports/Connectors (1) SFP+ Male
          (2) LC Female
          Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.