Messages

          Brocade 10GbE SFP+ LC Transceiver

          Brocade 10GbE SFP+ LC Transceiver
          Item #: 17239982
          Mfr. Part#: 10G-SFPP-LR
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 10GBase-LR Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $2,079.00
           
          Brocade offers a unique set of high performance, reliable, and cost-effective optical transceivers that help enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of diverse network topologies. Extensive performance and reliability testing reflects an ongoing commitment to quality. Brocade tests transceivers using the industry's most advanced tools and instruments to help ensure that they provide the right mix of functionality and performance when used in conjunction with Brocade products. The speed, capacity, reliability, and low cost of ownership that Brocade is known for is also provided in all optical components.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Compatibility Notes Designed For:
          Brocade BigIron RX-16, RX-4, RX-8

          Brocade ICX 6430-24, 6430-24P, 6430-48, 6430-48P, 6430-C12, 6450-24, 6450-24P, 6450-48, 6450-48P, 6450-C12-PD, 7750-26Q, 7750-48C, 7750-48F

          Brocade VDX 6710, 6720, 6730, 6740, 6740T, 6740T-1G
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-LR
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          General Information Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
          Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles

          Features: Hot swap module replacement, Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
          Ports/Connectors (1) Ethernet 10GBase-LR LC single mode
          (1) SFP+
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Transceivers (10 Products)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          05