Messages

          Black Box PoE+ 10 100 1000 Media Converter SFP

          Black Box PoE+ 10 100 1000 Media Converter SFP
          More From: Black Box
          Item #: 33058170
          Mfr. Part#: LGC5210A
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Today

          • Ethernet 1000Base-T, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T Cabling
          • Supports Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, PoE+ Networking

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $483.68
           
          This tough media converter is the ideal way to extend your network over fiber and also power a PoE device. Use it to link to faraway PoE devices such as IP security cameras, wireless access points, and VoIP phones.

          The media converter features two autosensing 10/100/1000 UTP ports plus an SFP port that can be customized to virtually any interface- including multimode fiber, single-mode fiber, or Gigabit copper - through the use of a standard SFP. One UTP port supports 802.3at Power over Ethernet, enabling it to power a PoE+ PD device; the other is a straightforward Ethernet port, which can be used for network expansion.

          The converter requires only one power source to power both the converter and a PoE+ device; you can position the PoE+ device up to 100 meters (328 feet) away from the converter, enabling flexible placement of wireless APs and security cameras. A pair of input terminals and output terminals enables you to cascade DC power in a DIN rail installation.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-T, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, PoE+
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 6 Years
          Warranty - Parts 6 Years
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          07