Messages

          Black Box PoE 10 100 1000 Media Converter MM 850NM SC 550

          Black Box PoE 10 100 1000 Media Converter MM 850NM SC 550
          More From: Black Box
          Item #: 33058153
          Mfr. Part#: LGC5201A
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 1000Base-T, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T Cabling
          • Supports Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, PoE Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $393.08
           
          This tough media converter is the ideal way extend your network over fiber and also power a PoE device. Use it to link to faraway PoE devices such as IP security cameras, wireless access points, and VoIP phones.

          The media converter features two autosensing 10/100/1000 UTP ports plus one multimode fiber port that can extend a network connection up to 550 meters. One UTP port supports 802.3af Power over Ethernet, enabling it to power a PoE PD device; the other is a straightforward Ethernet port, which can be used for network expansion.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-T, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, PoE
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 6 Years
          Warranty - Parts 6 Years
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          06