Messages

          Black Box Modular Media Converter Conversion Module

          Black Box Modular Media Converter Conversion Module
          More From: Black Box
          Item #: 33057564
          Mfr. Part#: LH741-TPSM
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T Cabling
          • Supports Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $226.86
           
          Converting your 10BASE-T, BNC, and fiber media cable types just got even easier - thanks to Black Box's new line of Modular Media Converters. With these Media Converters, you can convert 10- and 100-Mbps data between ThinNet, single- and multimode fiber, and twisted-pair cable types in half- or full-duplex mode. Black Box has even got protocol-independent single- and multimode conversion models over 1300 nm. What's more, you can choose from 1-, 4-, 8-, and 12- slot versions and 13 converter modules so you get the exact configuration you need.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 1 Year
          Warranty - Parts 1 Year
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          07