Messages

          Black Box Modular Media Converter Conversion Module

          More From: Black Box
          Item #: 33057484
          Mfr. Part#: LG741-TXLXSC
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Today

          • Ethernet 1000Base-LX, Ethernet 1000Base-T Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $391.52
           
          The utmost in flexibility - here's everything you need to convert UTP or fiber segments. Convert 100-Mbps segments between twisted-pair and single- or multimode fiber in half- or full-duplex mode. Choose a module for exactly the right configuration.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-LX, Ethernet 1000Base-T
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 1 Year
          Warranty - Parts 1 Year
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          08