Messages

          Black Box Industrial MultiPower Media Converter

          Black Box Industrial MultiPower Media Converter
          More From: Black Box
          Item #: 30834911
          Mfr. Part#: LGC329A-R2
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 1000Base-SSLX, Ethernet 1000Base-T, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T Cabling
          • Supports Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $1,023.32
           
          This Single-Strand Fiber Industrial MultiPower Media Converter seamlessly and transparently converts 10-/100-/1000-Mbps copper to 1000-Mbps fiber. As a Layer 2 media converter, it automatically senses and adapts to speed on the copper side for truly plug-and-play operation.

          Use this converter to extend your network over fiber at distances up to 60 kilometers (37.2 mi.) on single-mode cable. This model both sends and receives over one strand of fiber by using different wavelengths in each direction. Because it uses only a single strand of fiber, you save on fiber infrastructure!

          Industrial MultiPower Media Converters are designed for use in harsh industrial environments. When used with DC power, the converters support an extended temperature range of -13 to +158° F (-25 to +70° C), making them suitable for a wide range of industrial applications.

          You can even use multiple power options at the same time to provide maximum redundancy and ensure that your mission-critical applications remain up and running. Then, if any one of these power sources fails, the other sources will continue to supply power to the converter seamlessly.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-SSLX, Ethernet 1000Base-T, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 6 Years
          Warranty - Parts 6 Years
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          05