Messages

          Black Box Hardened Gb Copper to Gb Fiber Media Converter Switch

          Black Box Hardened Gb Copper to Gb Fiber Media Converter Switch
          More From: Black Box
          Item #: 17107525
          Mfr. Part#: LBH2001A-H-LX-12
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Warranty: 3 Years

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $629.00
           
          These compact networking devices combine the functions of a copper-to-fiber media converter with that of a Gigabit-speed edge switch in a special thermal design for industrial use.

          Featuring two 10/100/1000Mbps copper switch ports and one 1000Mbps fiber port, the Hardened Mini Gigabit Switch reliably connects segments in harsh factory floor environments, particularly at the network edge, as well as connections in wiring closet and office areas.

          Convert from high speed copper to optical fiber. Switch traffic between a Gigabit fiber backbone and 2 copper Gigabit segments, or use the second copper port to provide access to other Ethernet devices.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight .30 lb(s)
          Contents Unit, documentation
          General Information Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
          Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
          Physical Dimensions 3.5"h x 3"w x 1"d
          Ports/Connectors (2) RJ-45 (10BASE-T/100BASE-TX/1000BASE-T)
          (1) SC single-mode (1000BASE-LX10)
          Power Notes 12 VDC (8.0-15 VDC)
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 43222612
          Warranty - Labor 3 Years
          Warranty - Parts 3 Years
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Battery Backup (UPS) (1 Product)
          Cables (2 Products)
          Fans & Cooling Systems (1 Product)
          KVM Displays & Accessories (1 Product)
          Racks & Cabinets (1 Product)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Description Availability Unit Price  
          View All Warranties
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          08