Huge Savings on Top Tech Products


          Belkin OM2 Fiber, ST ST, Duplex, 50 125, 15m

          Belkin OM2 Fiber, ST ST, Duplex, 50 125, 15m
          More From: Belkin
          Item #: 16049829
          Mfr. Part#: F2F40200-15M
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Patch Patch Cable
          • ST Multimode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 49.00ft
          • Complies with OM3 Standards

          Ordering Information

          Belkin's 10Gb Aqua fiber optic cables are backward compatible with existing network equipment and provide close to three times the bandwidth of traditional 62.5/125 multimode fibers. 10 Gigabit is rated for distances up to 300 meters using 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Compatibility Notes 2 ST connectors on both ends.

          Offers the optimal solution for high-speed data transmission.
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector ST Multimode (M)
          Network Cable Type Patch, Patch Cable
          Contents cable, documentation
          Color Aqua
          Length 49.00 ft
          Ports/Connectors (4) ST/PC multi-mode (M)
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.NOTE: The manufacturer does not permit returns on custom cables or cables with manufacturer part numbers beginning with "RFQ".
          Compliant Standards OM3
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.