Huge Savings on Top Tech Products


          Axiom SFP 1000BLX 1310NM 10KM MSA Standard

          More From: Axiom
          Item #: 16414021
          Mfr. Part#: SFP-LX-AX
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships in 24 Hours

          • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          The SFP-LX-1 is a single-mode transceiver small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX and Fiber Channel 1x SM-LX-L FC-Pl. This module is designed for single-mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310nm.

          The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well laser and is a class 1 laser compliant, according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.

          The SFP-LX-1 is designed to be compliant with SFF-8272 SFP Multi-source Agreement (MSA).
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-LX
          Contents Transcevier, documentation
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Ports/Connectors (1) 1000Base-LX
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor N/A
          Warranty - Parts N/A
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.