Messages

          Axiom SFP 1000BaseLX-1550NM LC SM 160KM For Transition

          Axiom SFP 1000BaseLX-1550NM LC SM 160KM For Transition
          More From: Axiom
          Item #: 18441779
          Mfr. Part#: TN-SFP-LX16-AX
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships in 24 Hours

          • Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Duplex LC Optical Transceiver
          • Digital Diagnostic Function
          • Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant
          • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
          • Supports Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1.25Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $834.97
           
          The TN-SFP-XXX Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are designed for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel and speeds up to 1.25Gbps.

          The device is designed for use in Switches and routers compatible with Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). LX modules also offer comprehensive digital diagnostic capability (DMI).
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-LX
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 0.52"W x 2.18"D x 0.33"H
          Power Notes Power 3.3V
          Power Consumption 0.66 Watts
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet
          Remote Management Protocol DMI
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards FDA, IEC 60825
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor N/A
          Warranty - Parts N/A
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          08