Huge Savings on Top Tech Products


          Axiom 1570nm 1 2 4G-bps Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver

          Axiom 1570nm 1 2 4G-bps Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver
          More From: Axiom
          Item #: 31790359
          Mfr. Part#: DSCWDM4G1570-AX
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Today

          • CWDM Cabling
          • Supports Fibre Channel Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 4.24Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Designed for powerful Cisco Networking switches and server platforms across the data center, campus, and small business segments - Axiom transceivers align network capacity to IT demand. Leading-edge enterprises invest millions of dollars designing and implementing Cisco network, storage, and server technology to achieve their strategic objectives. Axiom transceivers protect your IT investment and Cisco infrastructure while lowering your acquisition cost. Designed for the most demanding operating environments, Axiom Fibre Channel and Ethernet transceivers provide scalable flexibility as your networking requirements change.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Cabling Type CWDM
          Data Transfer Rate 4.24 Gbps
          Networking Protocol Fibre Channel
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.