Messages

          Axiom 10GBase-USR SFP+ Module

          More From: Axiom
          Item #: 15409052
          Mfr. Part#: EXSFP10GEUSR-AX
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships in 24 Hours

          • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility
          • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
          • Fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms
          • Ethernet 10GBase-USR Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $275.86
           
          Axiom SFP+ transceiver module is pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. The transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight 2.60 oz
          Compatibility Notes Mode: Multi-mode Fiber (MMF)
          Model: EXSFP10GEUSR-AX (100% Juniper Compatible)
          Data-rate: 10GBASE-USR (Ultra Short-Reach)
          Form-factor: SFP+
          Connector: LC
          Wavelength: 850nm
          Distance: 100m
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-USR
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z, MSA, RoHS, TAA
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          06