Huge Savings on Top Tech Products


          Axiom 10GBASE-LR XFP Module for NETSCOUT

          More From: Axiom
          Item #: 16671811
          Mfr. Part#: 321-1278-AX
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Fiber optic Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Axiom XFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight .80 lb(s)
          Compatibility Notes Specifications

          Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
          Mode: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
          Model: 321-1278-AX (100% NETSCOUT Compatible)
          Data-rate: 10GBASE-LR
          Form-factor: XFP
          Connector: LC
          Wavelength: 1310nm
          Distance: 10km

          Physical Specs

          Dimensions: 71.0mm x 18.5mm x 8.5mm
          Weight: 0.084 lb

          Compliant Standards

          XFP MSA Compliant
          RoHS Compliant
          IEEE 802.3z

          ECCN: 5A991
          HTS: 8517.62.0050


          100% Guaranteed Compatibility
          Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
          Fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms
          Cabling Type Fiber optic
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Color Gray
          Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 0.5"h x 2.8"w x 0.3"d
          Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.