Messages

          Axiom 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for Extreme, TAA Compliant

          Axiom 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for Extreme, TAA Compliant
          More From: Axiom
          Item #: 31804298
          Mfr. Part#: AXG93286
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Today

          • Ethernet 10GBase-LR Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $387.96
           
          The Axiom SFP+ transceiver module is pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-LR
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          General Information Mode: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
          Data Rate: 10GBase-LR
          Form Factor: SFP+
          Connector: LC
          Wavelength: 1310nm
          Distance: 10km
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z, MSA, RoHS, TAA
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          08