Messages

          Axiom 10G Line Extender For FEX

          More From: Axiom
          Item #: 14048030
          Mfr. Part#: FET-10G-AX
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

            Ordering Information

            Price:
            $236.44
             
            This is a Cisco compatible SFPP transceiver that operates at 850 nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 100 m connected via a LC connector built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards.
            Collapse & Return to Top
            Contents Transceiver, documentation
            Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
            UNSPSC 26121609
            Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
            Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
            Collapse & Return to Top

            Our Accessibility Policy


            We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
            08