Huge Savings on Top Tech Products


          Axiom 1000BZX SFP GBIC

          More From: Axiom
          Item #: 15440501
          Mfr. Part#: JXSFP1GELH-AX
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

            Ordering Information

            This Axiom 1 Gbps SFP Transceiver is designed to provide reliable, high-performance, and cost-effective fiber optics in Juniper products. Optimized and tested 100% compatible with the Juniper JX-SFP-1GE-SX transceiver, the Axiom JXSFP1GESX-AX is rigorously qualified to function identically in all Juniper product lines. Complying with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ensures scalable flexibility, and enables this transceiver to function with other manufacturer's MSA-compliant products within the same network.
            Collapse & Return to Top
            Actual Weight 2.60 oz
            Compatibility Notes Data-rate: 1000BASE-ZX
            Form-factor: SFP
            Connector: LC
            Wavelength: 1550nm
            Distance: 70km
            Contents Module, documentation
            Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
            Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
            Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z, MSA, RoHS, TAA
            UNSPSC 43222612
            Warranty - Labor Lifetime
            Warranty - Parts Lifetime
            Collapse & Return to Top

            Our Accessibility Policy

            We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.