Huge Savings on Top Tech Products


          Axiom 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver for Transition Networks

          More From: Axiom
          Item #: 17940875
          Mfr. Part#: TN-SFP-TX-AX
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Monday

          • Ethernet 100Base-FX Cabling
          • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps

          Ordering Information

          Hot-pluggable SFP footprint simplex LC optical transceiver

          Digital diagnostic function

          Class 1 laser international safety standard IEC-60825 compliant

          Compatible with SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Cabling Type Ethernet 100Base-FX
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
          Power Notes 3.3V
          Networking Protocol Fast Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.