Huge Savings on Top Tech Products


          Axiom 1000Base-SX SFP Module MM LC OMC

          More From: Axiom
          Item #: 13699383
          Mfr. Part#: E1MG-SX-OM-AX
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Monday

          • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          100BASE-SX Transceiver Module. Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP). Multi-mode Fiber (MMF). LC connector.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-SX
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.