Messages

          Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver w DOM for Cisco

          More From: Axiom
          Item #: 15011992
          Mfr. Part#: GLC-LH-SMD-AX
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Monday

          • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $94.95
           
          The Cisco industry-standard Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, or 1000BASE-ZX on a port-by-port basis.

          The GLC-LH-SM, 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP operates on ordinary single-mode fiber optic link spans of up to 10,000 meters in length.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Compatibility Notes Compatible Systems:
          Cisco: 3825 Router
          Cisco: 3845 Router
          Cisco: 500-24LC Switch
          Cisco: 500-24PC Switch
          Cisco: 500G-12TC Switch
          Cisco: 7301 Router
          Cisco: Catalyst 2960-S (1 Gigabit)
          Cisco: Catalyst 2960-S (10 Gigabit)
          Cisco: Catalyst 2960-X Series (1 Gigabit)
          Cisco: Catalyst 2960-X Series (10 Gigabit)
          Cisco: Catalyst 3560-X Series
          Cisco: Catalyst 3750 Series
          Cisco: Catalyst 3750-X Series
          Cisco: Catalyst 3850 Series
          Cisco: I/O Module (IOM)
          Cisco: Nexus 5000 Series
          Cisco: Supervisor Engine 32 (WS-SUP32-10GE-3B)
          Cisco: Supervisor Engine 32 (WS-SUP32-10GE-3B)
          Cisco: Supervisor Engine 32 (WS-SUP32-GE-3B)
          Cisco: Supervisor Engine 32 (WS-SUP32-GE-3B)
          Cisco: Supervisor Engine 720 (WS-SUP720)
          Cisco: Supervisor Engine 720 (WS-SUP720)
          Cisco: Supervisor Engine 720-3B (WS-SUP720-3B)
          Cisco: Supervisor Engine 720-3B (WS-SUP720-3B)
          Cisco: Supervisor Engine 720-3BXL (WS-SUP720-3BXL)
          Cisco: Supervisor Engine 720-3BXL (WS-SUP720-3BXL)
          Cisco: Supervisor Engine II Plus TS (WS-X4013+TS)
          Cisco: Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10GE (WS-X4013+10GE)
          Cisco: Supervisor Engine V-10GE Memory (WS-X4516-10GE)
          Cisco: Switch Control Module (SCM)
          Cisco: UCS 6200 Series Fabric Interconnect
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-LX
          Contents Module, documentation
          General Information Mode: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
          Model: GLC-LH-SMD-AX (100% Cisco Compatible)
          Data-rate: 1000BASE-LX
          Form-factor: SFP
          Connector: LC
          Wavelength: 1310nm
          Distance: 10km
          Additional: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          06