Huge Savings on Top Tech Products


          Axiom 1000BASE-EX SFP Transceiver

          Axiom 1000BASE-EX SFP Transceiver
          More From: Axiom
          Item #: 16487714
          Mfr. Part#: SFP-504-AX
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships in 24 Hours

          • Ethernet 1000Base-EX Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          This SFP module is a Gigamon Systems compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 1550nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 80km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-EX
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards MSA
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.