Huge Savings on Top Tech Products


          Avocent SFP SMF MOD LC Transceiver

          More From: Avocent
          Item #: 32896745
          Mfr. Part#: LC-SM-SFP
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

            Ordering Information

            The LC-SM-SFP is a SFP multi single fiber module LC for the Avocent HMX 5000 series of KVM extenders that form parts of the digital matrix solution. This module enables you to locate your critical computing hardware in a secure and temperature controlled environment away from the user work station, while maintaining a pixel perfect desktop experience.
            Collapse & Return to Top
            Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
            UNSPSC 26121609
            Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
            Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
            Collapse & Return to Top

            Our Accessibility Policy

            We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.