Huge Savings on Top Tech Products


          APC Ethernet 10Gb Copper Cable, SFP+ to SFP+, 2m

          APC Ethernet 10Gb Copper Cable, SFP+ to SFP+, 2m
          More From: APC
          Item #: 14925418
          Mfr. Part#: APC-SFP-SFP-2M
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Fiber optic
          • LC Multimode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 6.56ft

          Ordering Information

          These multimode 62.5/125um duplex fiber optic patch cords are terminated with LC fiber optic connectors both ends. Called Lucent Connectors, Little Connectors or Local Connectors, these snap-in connectors are typically used for high density connections and are compatible with plug-and-play devices such as SFP modules and XFP transceivers.

          Our extensive range of fiber optic patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors and available in any combination of ST, SC, LC and MTRJ with PC, UPC or APC polish types to meet your standard or custom configurations. Our fiber optic assemblies have been geometrically inspected with interferometers and tested with automated insertion loss and reflection test equipment to ensure exceptional performance.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC Multimode (M)
          Network Cable Type Fiber optic
          Contents Cable, Documentation
          Color Black
          Length 6.56 ft
          Physical Dimensions 6.56'l
          Ports/Connectors (2) LC Multimode (M) Per End
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.