Huge Savings on Top Tech Products


          Allied Telesis 20KM Bi-Directional GBE SMF SFP 100M SC TX 1310 RX1490 USED

          Allied Telesis 20KM Bi-Directional GBE SMF SFP 100M  SC TX 1310   RX1490  USED
          More From: Allied Telesis
          Item #: 16604204
          Mfr. Part#: AT-SPBD20-13/I
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • 20 km, 1 Gigabit, Bi-Di
          • Fiber solutions
          • Connect up to 20 km
          • Compact size
          • Flexible architecture
          • Plug and Play ease-of-use
          • Ethernet 1000Base-FX Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          The AT-SPBD20-13/I offers the industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity. These hot-swappable, fiber interfaces simply plug into a SFP slot on Allied Telesis SFP-compatible intelligent Multiservice Gateways (iMGs).
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-FX
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy Due to manufacturer restrictions, all sales on this item are final.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 1 Year
          Warranty - Parts 1 Year
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.